Tower 42, 25 Old Broad Street London EC2N 1HN

MONDAY - FRIDAY - 9am to 6pm

Worldwide travel visas

We assist with Indian business and tourist visas including same-day urgent business visas, which is available to British citizens.

Please note we are not Indian Embassy and are not affiliated with any government. You can make an application direct to them.  If we handle your application, we will charge you an additional fee in return for providing advice on the requirements, taking responsibility for ensuring that your documentation is appropriate and lodging application on your behalf .

If you choose to apply for a visa through us you would not need to book an appointment, we can submit your application on the next working day including same-day business visas, which are available to British nationals. We can also advise on the visa requirements for visas, for example what data business invitations must include.

Please contact us on 07795471483 or 08714721468 or send an email to info@multitravelvisas.co.uk for more information. 

  1. Documents required:
    • Passport, valid for at least 6 months.
    • 2 photographs.
    • 1 application formdownload here. Please fill in the paper form and scan it to us before sending the documents. We will fill in the online form on your behalf but you will need to make the payment first. Once that has been done then we will email you the completed form and you can bring/send it to us with the supporting documents. 
    • For business: letter of invitation from an Indian company and a letter from your employer explaining purpose and dates of the visit.
    • For non-UK nationals: proof of residency in the UK for at least 2 years: utility bill-water, gas, electricity, council tax or Indefinite stay stamp or Agreement papers if staying as tenant.

      If you have not lived here for 2 years your visa can still be processed but it may take approx 3 weeks and you need to complete an additional visa form, can be downloaded here.

    • Payment by cash, bank transfer or online. See prices below.
    • Please bring your documents to our office or post by Special Delivery: Multi Travel Visas, 68 King William Street, City of London, London, EC4N 7DZ.

      Nearest stations: Monument, Bank, also close to Liverpool Street and London Bridge.

    • Opening hours:

      Monday – Friday 9am – 6pm.

       

  2. Prices for British citizens (for other nationals Embassy fees vary):
 

Official Embassy / visa centre fees

Our service fee (if you choose to apply through us)Total all fees
Tourist visa up to 1 year £120£150+VAT = £180
£300
Tourist visa from 1 year up to 5 years£340£150+VAT = £180
£520
Business visa up to 1 year£175£150+VAT = £180£355
Business visa beyond 1 year and up to 5 years£500£150+VAT = £180£680
SAME-DAY URGENT business visa up to 1 year £320£299+VAT = £360£680
SAME-DAY URGENT business visa beyond 1 year and up to 5 years£640£299+VAT = £360£1000
Additional fee for all categories for non-UK nationals who have not lived in the UK for 2 years £10  

Return Postage £20 (secure Special Delivery)

By sending us your documents you agree to Terms and Conditions, available here

Multi Travel Visas is a company assisting with Chinese business and tourist visas.

Please note we are not Chinese Embassy  and you can make an application direct to them.  If we handle your application, we will charge you an additional fee in return for providing advice on the requirements, taking responsibility for ensuring that your documentation is appropriate and lodging application on your behalf .

If you choose to apply for a visa through us we will guide you on the process, documents and we will submit to the visa centre, so you don’t have to make a trip to London. We also advise on preparing documents, based on our many years of experience. For example, there are strict requirements towards business invitations from companies in China or strict relatively new rules on providing evidence of purpose to travel to China.

The Chinese Consulate requires all visa applicants in the United Kingdom to submit fingerprints at the closest visa centre.

Express service takes 3 working days (if we submit on a Monday, passport will be out on a Wednesday afternoon), we need to receive documents a daye before submission, return postage – extra working day unless collecting from our office.

Standard service takes 4 working days  (if we submit on a Monday, passport will be out on a Thursday), we need to receive documents a daye before submission, return postage – extra working day unless collecting from our office.

Contact us: info@multitravelvisas.co.uk , we reply on the same day!

Phone: 0871 472 1468 or 07795471483 or text. 

 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED:

1) Passport, valid for at least 6 months upon exit, with 2 blank pages

If you hold more than one nationality, then you must provide original passport of every country.

2) 1 passport size photograph

3) 1 application form, completed either by hand or electronically. DOWNLOAD FORM HERE. Completed without corrections (Embassy won’t accept it otherwise). Please answer the questions as you can, then sign it in part 4 on the page number 4.

The form needs to be completed without any corrections and with accurate information, therefore in order to avoid the delays you can also enclose a spare form just in case (signed by you at part 4 on page number 4).

A declaration is also required to be signed in addition to the application form, http://www.multitravelvisas.co.uk/resources/files/Declaration.pdf

4) For a tourist visit for all nationals OR for a business trip for non-UK nationals: Return air ticket and hotel reservation.

5) For a family visit: Invitation letter from a permanent resident in China and return tickets

6) For a business tripinvitation letter/fax issued by a Chinese company you are visiting. A letter must be: on the Chinese company’s letterhead paper, with a company seal, name of the person invited (as in passport), passport number, purpose of visit, dates of visit. UK nationals can use a scanned-emailed copy while all non-UK nationals need original postal ‘hard copy’ invitation.

Letter must also state who is providing financial support during the stay in China (even if your UK company if providing it a letter from a host company in China must still say who is providing support).

If you need a multiple entry visa for 6 months, 1 year your invitation has to ask for a multiple-entry visa and your name must be in full like in passport (inlcuding middle names). Please note: it is only possible to get a multiple-entry visa now if you have already been in China before AND your passport shows visa/travel stamps, if they are in the old passport please add it.

We also need copy of passport and Chinese visa (if applicable) of the person who has signed the invitation letter. The signature on the invitation letter must match as on the passport.

EU Nationals: You need to provide UK current account bank statements for the last 3 months and letter from employer confirming date of employment, job title, and that you will return to work after trip to China. 

7) Payment by cash, bank transfer or online, fees below.

8) Pre-paid Special Delivery envelope (to return your passports) or add £24 to the payment.

9) Please bring your documents to our office or post by Special Delivery: Multi Travel Visas, 68 King William Street, City of London, London, EC4N 7DZ.

Nearest stations: Monument, Bank, also close to Liverpool Street and London Bridge.

Opening hours:

Monday – Friday 9am – 6pm.

 

CHINESE VISA FEES:

 

Official Embassy / visa centre fees 

Our service fee (if you choose to apply through us)Total all fees
Single/Double/Multiple entries visa, 1 week turnaround£151£210+VAT = £252£403
Single/Double/Multiple entries visa, 3 working days turnaround£182£210+VAT = £252£434

 

Return postage Special Delivery £24 or pre-paid envelope.

Contact us: info@multitravelvisas.co.uk , we reply on the same day!

Phone: 0871 472 1468 or 07795471483 or text.

Multi Travel Visas is a company assisting with Saudi business and family visas, usually within 3-4 working days.

Please note we are not Saudi Embassy and you can make an application direct to them.  If we handle your application, we will charge you an additional fee in return for providing advice on the requirements, taking responsibility for ensuring that your documentation is appropriate and lodging application on your behalf .

If you choose to apply for a visa through us you would not need to book an appointment or register your application online, we could help with that and submit your application to the Embassy on the next working day.

Contact us: email: info@multitravelvisas.co.uk , we reply on the same day! 

Phone: 0871 472 1468 or 077954 71483 or text. 

1. Documents required: 

Passport, valid for at least 6 months, with 2 blank pages.

UK residence permit (if applicable).

2 passport-size photos.

Embassy application form. DOWNLOAD HERE.

Declaration form. DOWNLOAD HERE.

Medical insurance form. DOWNLOAD HERE.

Invitation letter/fax from a Saudi company authorised at the Saudi authorities (for business visas and work permits).

Supporting letter from your UK company (for business visas and work permits), please provide the information as requested in our template, DOWNLOAD HERE.

The letter needs to be stamped by the London Chambers of Commerce and Industry (LCCI) and can only be signed by the Authorised Signatory as stated in the Formal undertaking given to LCCI. Once done, undertaking will be valid for a year and as long as the said authorised signatory signs letter on behalf of the company, you do not need to fill in a new undertaking. 

You can download the form of undertaking here. The form has to be signed by the company’s proprietor, director, partner, or company secretary. They can also authorise more signatories to sign the letters issued by the company. 

Registration certificate of the inviting company in Saudi Arabia

For family visits: a visa block number provided by your relative from the visa application department in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

2. Cost (for UK nationals):

 

 

Official Embassy fee

 Medical InsuranceStamp from Chamber of Commerce

Our service fee (if you choose to apply through us)

Total all fees
Business visa 1 entry£143 including £15 electronic visa number    £65£70£150+VAT = £180£458
Business visa multiple entries£143 including £15 electronic visa number    £85£70 £150+VAT = £180£478
Short-term work visa, single or multiple entries£232 including £15 electronic visa number    £65/£85£70£150+VAT = £180£547/£567

Return postage: £24 Special Delivery.

3. Payment by cash, please contact us for a bank transfer details.

4. Please bring your documents to our office or post by Special Delivery: Multi Travel Visas, 68 King William Street, City of London, London, EC4N 7DZ.

Nearest stations: Monument, Bank, also close to Liverpool Street and London Bridge.

Opening hours:

Monday – Friday 9am – 6pm.

By sending us your documents you agree to Terms and Conditions, available here

We offer bespoke Russian visa service. It is very fast and convenient and a visa applicant can submit an application – and biometrics – at our office in the City of London (Monument area). A Russian visa can be done as soon as on the next working day!

This service allows us to act as a visa centre and collect the biometrics (fingerprints) at our office in the City of London, which is easily accessible by all transport links. Under this procedure we prepare an application form, check the documents, order a visa invitation if needed. Then, rather than going to the visa centre and queuing there for hours, we will provide a biometric kit at our office.

Conveniently, you would have a 1 – 1.5 hour window to come to our office (the day/time pre-arranged as convenient). Right here, on the spot, and without queuing, you will be able to provide the biometrics (fingerprints), we will ‘submit’ your documents and pay the application fees to the official staff operating the biometric kit (here at our office). If there are any issues with the application, we will be able to deal with it right there and then, including logging in the online visa form system or changing a tourist visa invitation.

Contact us: email info@multitravelvisas.co.uk , we reply promptly and always on the same working day!

Phone: 0871 472 1468 or 07795471483 or text.

Office address: 68 King William Street, City of London, London, EC4N 7DZ. Tube station Monument/Bank.

Documents for a Tourist visa,  please click here

Documents for a Business visa, please click here

——————————————————————— 

Documents for a Russian tourist visa:

Tourist visa can be valid for up to 30 days total and can be 1 entry or 2 entries.

1) Passport, valid for at least 6 months beyond requested visa. UK visa if applicable.

2) 1 passport-size photograph

3) 1 application form, download here. This form is applicable for UK, US and Australian nationals.

For any other national, please download this form.

Please fill in the paper form and scan it to us before sending the documents. We will fill in the online form on your behalf but you will need to make the payment first. Once that has been done then we will email you the completed form and you can bring/send it to us with the supporting documents. 

4) Invitation. Tourist Voucher plus Confirmation in Russian language, also known as a visa support.WE CAN ASSIST WITH INVITATIONS including when you are visiting friends in Russia and staying at a private apartment.

5) For self-employed, unemployed people and company directors: bank statements for the past 3 months, with the credit balance of £100 per day of intended stay. Not required for students and retired people.

6) For EU nationals (non-UK): copy of travel insurance. Also, a proof of residency in the UK for more than 3 months, such as a letter from employer with the date when employment started or utility bills or bank statements. If you don’t have such a proof we can still process your visa but it would take 2 weeks.

—————————————————————————————————————————-

Documents for a Russian Business visa:

Business visas can be for 3 months, 1 or 2 entries. Or for 12 months multiple entries. There is also a 6 months multiple entry visa, which costs as much as a 1 year one, so we recommend to apply for a 1 year instead. If you are going for a one-off meeting and do not need to travel regularly it would be quicker and cheaper to apply for a tourist visa, as above.

A visa would always be based on a business invitation and valid for as long as an official visa invitation processed by the Russian authorities. We can process invitations also.

1) Passport, valid for at least 6 months beyond requested visa.

2) 1 passport-size photograph

3) 1 application form, download here. This form is applicable for UK, US and Australian nationals.

For any other national, please download this form. 

Please fill in the paper form and scan it to us before sending the documents. We will fill in the online form on your behalf but you will need to make the payment first. Once that has been done then we will email you the completed form and you can bring/send it to us with the supporting documents.

4) Business visa invitation, processed at the Russian authorities, if you have your own invitation. If not, we can process invitations. 

5) Letter from your UK employer explaining purpose of the visit, stating who is taking responsibility for your stay, medical expenses etc (we can provide a template). Letter must state a host company in Russia like on the official invitation.

6) For self-employed, unemployed people and company directors: bank statements for the past 3 months, with the credit balance of £100 per day of intended stay.

7) For EU nationals (non-UK): copy of travel insurance. Also, a proof of residency in the UK for more than 3 months, such as a letter from employer with the date when employment started or utility bills or bank statements. If you don’t have such a proof we can still process your visa but it would take 2 weeks. 

8) INVITATION (VISA SUPPORT): Invitation is not a visa, it is required to apply for a visa as a part of application. 

To process your invitation we need a copy of your passport but you can travel on your original passport elsewhere in the meantime. If you don’t have time to wait for a business invitation you can apply for a tourist visa, which would be valid for up to 30 days. We would provide a tourist invitation instantly.
 

Contact us: info@multitravelvisas.co.uk , we reply on the same working day. Phone: 0871 472 1468 or 077954 71483 or text.

Multi Travel Visas is a specialist visa agency. We are a private company acting as an agent between the public and the official authorities, such as foreign Embassies and the UK Passport Service. We are not affiliated with any government and you can make an application direct to the Embassies. If we handle your application, we will charge you an additional fee in return for providing advice on the requirements, taking responsibility for ensuring that your documentation is appropriate and lodging application on your behalf .

Travel visas for business and tourism to the various countries including Kazakhstan, Nigeria, Ghana, Mali, Vietnam, Mongolia, Nepal, Australia, New Zealand and others. 

Our service fee is £150+VAT= £180. This is a fee for our service, if you choose to apply through us, in addition to the official Embassy fees. 

Embassy fees depend on the country, type of a visa, processing time, duration of a visa, you can find more on a respective Embassy website (by doing a search online) or by contacting us.

Contact us on 0871 472 1468 or 07795471483 or text. Email: info@multitravelvisas.co.uk