Tower 42, 25 Old Broad Street London EC2N 1HN

MONDAY - FRIDAY - 9am to 6pm

Tier 1 (Investor)

FAQ

You need 2.000.000 British Pounds of your own funds (not borrowed). If the funds have been on your name for less than 3 months then you also need evidence of the source of funds, such as evidence of receiving a gift or inheritance, property or business sale (or wait until the 3 months point before applying for a visa). You also need to open a UK-regulated investment account before applying for a visa, although you won’t be limited to using that account once you have a Tier 1 Investor visa.

No English or Maintenance requirement.
Need an overseas criminal certificate.
Outcome: visa for 3 years and 4 months.
Next step: extension unless you qualify for accelerated route to settlement.

Content coming soon. 

Content coming soon. 

Content coming soon.

Content coming soon.

Expert guidance – fixed fees!

Discounts for a combined package of Tier 1 visa + business plan

Why choose 1st 4Immigration?

  • OISC-accredited immigration firm at the highest level 3.
  • 10+ years of immigration experience and 1000s successful cases
  • Specialist in business visas – by being immigration entrepreneurs
  • We work directly with our clients (Tier 1 visa applicants) and we also write plans for the clients of other immigration lawyers.
  • We reply emails on the same working day and work with Skype with clients worldwide
 

What our clients love about us