LATEST: News roundups are on our Blog, including the Financial Requirement (£18,600) for a UK Spouse / Partner / Parent visa following recent court case, and inclusion of more applicants in the 10-year route. The difference between 5 and 10-year routes, why standard 5-year route is still preferable (and how you can switch). We are specialists in the Financial Requirement (£18,600) and also experts on rules for the self-employed.  We also have new series - 10 weeks of Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa tips - here on our Blog. BREXIT:  we advise eligible European nationals and family members to make a formal application for Permanent Residency followed by British Citizenship -  as soon as possible. With a British passport your rights will be secured regardless of the post-Brexit system, here is our own page on Brexit. For personalised advice book our Advice Session now! 

1st 4Immigration Ltd is a prominent immigration law consultancy in the City of London. Our visa lawyers advise on the UK Immigration Rules and help with the visa and British Citizenship applications as well as providing training for immigration advisers and solicitors. We are #1 Experts in visa categories for spouses/partners of UK and EEA citizens as well as Tier 1 Entrepreneur applications (including a business plan). We are not part of the UK government. You can also apply for a visa directly to the Home Office, if you choose to apply through us we charge additional fees for our services. Immigration services we provide are regulated by the UK government regulator, Office of Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC). We are regulated by The OISC, Ref F200800152, at the highest level 3. We respond to emails on the same working day!

SAME-DAY VISA SERVICE (applications inside the UK): most applications for Indefinite Leave to Remain (ILR, permanent residency), Spouse and Unmarried Partner visas (switching and extension), Tier 2 work visa, Tier 4 Student visa, PBS Dependant and others, Including switching from Tier 4 to Tier 2, from Tier 4 to Spouse/Partner. 

POSTAL APPLICATIONS (applications inside the UK): for all types above plus for the categories that can only be considered via the postal service: British Citizenship for adults and children including where a child was born in the UK to migrant parents; European EEA applications EEA Residence Card and Permanent Residency for EU nationals and family members; Tier 1 Entrepreneur and Investor; Tier 2 work visa, Family and Private Life and extensions.

ENTRY CLEARANCE (applications outside the UK): Spouse, Unmarried Partner and Fiance/Fiancee visas, EEA Family Permit, Tier 1 Entrepreneur and Investor, Tier 2 work visa, Tier 4 and others. Our personal experience includes applying in the Fiancee/Spouse/ILR/Citizenship route, which is one of our main specialities.

SERVICES FOR ENTREPRENEURS, INVESTORS AND EMPLOYERS: Being immigration entrepreneurs, we also have extensive experience in Tier 1 Entrepreneur and Investor visas and offer to assist with a business plan compliant with the visa requirements. We now  have new series - 10 weeks of Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa tips - here on our Blog. We also offer Compliance service while you are holding an Entrepreneur or an Investor visa. Our services for employers include applications for a Tier 2 Sponsor Licence and compliance while holding a licence.

We work with customers based in the UK or overseas as well as with couples when one partner is based in the UK and the other is abroad. We also hold our own Tier 2 Sponsor Licence and experience the same Rules as we are advising clients on.

CONTACT: and we reply on the same working day! Telephone 0871 472 1468, calls cost £0.13 per minute plus your company's access charge. You can also  read Testimonials here.

OUR OFFICE is located in the prestigious building of 68 King William Street in the Monument area in the City of London, overlooking London Bridge. It is near Monument and Bank stations, within a short walk from Liverpool Street and London Bridge and within easy reach by DLR from Canary Wharf.

IMMIGRATION TRAINING, OISC LEVEL 1 COURSE AND CONTINUING PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT (CPD)  for immigration advisers and solicitors. We have both classroom and online OISC Level 1 courses, a Points-Based System course plus online CPD courses, which are accepted by The Office of Immigration Services Commissioner (OISC). 

1st 4Immigration Ltd, registered in England and Wales, company number 07159371, VAT number 120733355.